6, High Street, DY12 2DH
6 High Street is a 96 m² terraced home in Bewdley. It sold for £247,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2020 £247,000 5.1% 3.1% Feb 2000 £91,100 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, High Street.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,572 per square metre (£239 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,476 per square metre (£323 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £247,000 £2,573 £333,718 £3,476 Feb 2000 £91,100 £949 £376,115 £3,918 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £333,718. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bewdley are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,760 per square metre (£258 and £349 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £267,000 and £361,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/10/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: