22, Buckland Close, SN3 2RP
Property data
- Sale history
-
£46,000 on Aug 1999 (est. today's value: £172,120)
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £528 per sqm (£49 per sqft) in Aug 1999. For context, homes in Swindon are now selling for between £2,440 and £3,030 per square metre (£226 and £281 per square foot) . See the analysis of Swindon SN3-2 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 22, Buckland Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- WT86811
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 22 Buckland Close, Swindon
- Owner
-
STONEWATER LIMITED
(Company reference number: 20558R)
Proprietor address: Suite C, Lancaster House, Grange Business Park, Enderby Road, Whetstone, Leicester LE8 6EP
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 14 Apr 2023
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Land Registry records the owner as Stonewater Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.