98, Orrell Lane, L9 8BN
98 Orrell Lane is a 93 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £145,000 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2020 £145,000 3.6% 1.5% May 2003 £80,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 98, Orrell Lane.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,559 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,229 per square metre (£207 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £145,000 £1,559 £207,272 £2,229 May 2003 £80,000 £860 £249,946 £2,688 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,272. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,500 and £2,240 per square metre (£139 and £208 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £208,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 293 square metres (3,154 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 98 Orrell Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/06/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 98 Orrell Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.