Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£540,000 Jan 2020 8.3% 6.2% £660,313
£415,000 Oct 2016 na na £522,013
Floor plan
Floorplan 86
View floorplan
Internal area
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,046 per sqm (£469 per sqft) in Jan 2020. For context, homes in Sidcup are now selling for between £4,500 and £5,560 per square metre (£418 and £516 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sidcup DA14-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £482,000 and £595,000 (107 m² × typical £/sqm in Sidcup). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
225 square metres (2,422 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 86 Appledore Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/08/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
Photos:

There are 22 photos from estate agent listings of 86 Appledore Crescent.

Photos for 86 Appledore Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.