10, De Sutton Place, S26 7XG
10 De Sutton Place is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Harthill. It sold for £130,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2020 £130,000 10.7% 8.5% Nov 1998 £15,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, De Sutton Place.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,604 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,204 per square metre (£205 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £130,000 £1,605 £178,548 £2,204 Nov 1998 £15,000 £185 £69,253 £855 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £178,548. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harthill are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,510 per square metre (£243 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £212,000 and £284,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 445 square metres (4,790 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 De Sutton Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/11/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 De Sutton Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, dual fuel (mineral and wood).