336, Atlantic Road, S8 7GP
336 Atlantic Road is a 64 m² semi-detached home in Sheffield. It sold for £98,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2020 £98,000 3.9% 1.9% Jun 2016 £85,000 na na - Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,531 per square metre (£142 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,039 per square metre (£189 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £98,000 £1,531 £130,482 £2,039 Jun 2016 £85,000 £1,328 £134,201 £2,097 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £130,482. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £2,130 and £3,650 per square metre (£197 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £136,000 and £234,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 219 square metres (2,357 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 336 Atlantic Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/06/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 336 Atlantic Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.