24, Greystone Walk, EX15 1GL
24 Greystone Walk is a 112 m² detached home in Cullompton. It sold for £286,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2020 £286,000 -0.4% -2.3% Dec 2016 £289,996 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Greystone Walk.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,553 per square metre (£237 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,252 per square metre (£302 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £286,000 £2,554 £364,185 £3,252 Dec 2016 £289,996 £2,589 £346,413 £3,093 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £364,185. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cullompton are now selling for between £2,830 and £3,560 per square metre (£262 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £317,000 and £399,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 302 square metres (3,251 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Greystone Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/09/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Greystone Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.