44, Ladygrove Drive, GU4 7FA
44 Ladygrove Drive is a 43 m² semi-detached home in Guildford. It sold for £250,000 in Apr 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2020 £250,000 6.3% 4.2% Jul 1996 £59,000 na na - Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,813 per square metre (£540 per square foot) in Apr 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,836 per square metre (£635 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2020 £250,000 £5,814 £293,933 £6,836 Jul 1996 £59,000 £1,372 £297,570 £6,920 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 43 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £293,933. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Guildford are now selling for between £5,230 and £6,620 per square metre (£485 and £615 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 43 m², this implies a valuation between £225,000 and £285,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 44 Ladygrove Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/11/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Ladygrove Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2022 21/P/02562
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 44 Ladygrove Drive, Guildford,
- Description:
- Proposed single storey side extension.
- Summary:
- 31 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.