19, The Square, TN16 2AS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£360,000 on May 2020 (est. today's value: £426,192)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,864 per sqm (£452 per sqft) in May 2020. For context, homes in New Addington are now selling for between £4,430 and £6,380 per square metre (£411 and £592 per square foot) . See the analysis of New Addington TN16-2 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 19, The Square using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 322 square metres (3,466 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 The Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/09/2019. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 19 The Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- December 2020 2020/1561
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves a large scale development
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- Mooring adjacent towpath Pioneers Joy West Molesey NW Cherry Orchard Gardens Surrey
- Description:
- Retrospective application for a residential mooring of a houseboat.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area