Property data
Sale history
£280,000 on Mar 2020
Internal area
113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,477 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,032 per square metre (£282 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2020 £280,000 £2,478 £342,621 £3,032

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £342,621. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,030 per square metre (£304 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £371,000 and £455,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
544 square metres (5,856 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Radley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/05/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Radley Drive.

Photos for 4 Radley Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.