162, Audlem Road, CW5 7EB
162 Audlem Road is a 69 m² terraced home in Stapeley. It sold for £141,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
£141,000 on Mar 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 162, Audlem Road.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,043 per square metre (£190 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,589 per square metre (£240 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £141,000 £2,043 £178,620 £2,589 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £178,620. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stapeley are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,550 per square metre (£240 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £179,000 and £245,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 162 Audlem Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/05/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 162 Audlem Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.