33, Main Road, DA4 9HG
33 Main Road is a 69 m² semi-detached home in South Darenth. It sold for £335,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2020 £335,000 4.3% 2.2% Aug 2002 £161,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Main Road.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,855 per square metre (£451 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,650 per square metre (£525 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £335,000 £4,855 £389,868 £5,650 Aug 2002 £161,500 £2,341 £469,223 £6,800 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £389,868. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Darenth are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,880 per square metre (£337 and £453 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £250,000 and £337,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 406 square metres (4,370 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Main Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/09/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Main Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2022 21/01453/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 33 Main Road Sutton At Hone Kent
- Description:
- Erection of a one-bedroom single-storey self-contained annexe following demolition of existing garage
- Summary:
- 28 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.