11, Kings Lane, B79 0NN
11 Kings Lane is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Warton. It sold for £265,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2020 £265,000 6.2% 4.3% Dec 2015 £205,000 1.3% -0.7% May 2010 £191,000 -5.6% -8.2% Aug 2007 £224,000 13.1% 10.9% Dec 2002 £126,500 11.4% 9.4% Nov 1995 £58,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Kings Lane.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,760 per square metre (£256 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,547 per square metre (£330 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £265,000 £2,760 £340,499 £3,547 Dec 2015 £205,000 £2,135 £315,079 £3,282 May 2010 £191,000 £1,990 £354,198 £3,690 Aug 2007 £224,000 £2,333 £376,221 £3,919 Dec 2002 £126,500 £1,318 £305,048 £3,178 Nov 1995 £58,500 £609 £308,109 £3,209 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £340,499. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Warton are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,670 per square metre (£265 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £275,000 and £352,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 252 square metres (2,713 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Kings Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/01/2020. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 56 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Kings Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: