92, Brook Way, BN15 8DH
92 Brook Way is a 98 m² semi-detached home in Lancing. It sold for £270,000 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
£270,000 on Aug 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 92, Brook Way.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,755 per square metre (£256 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,317 per square metre (£308 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £270,000 £2,755 £325,063 £3,317 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £325,063. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lancing are now selling for between £3,780 and £4,860 per square metre (£351 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £370,000 and £476,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 92 Brook Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/02/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 92 Brook Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.