70, Penmann Crescent, L26 0UG
70 Penmann Crescent is a 82 m² terraced home in Halewood. It sold for £120,000 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2020 £120,000 9.7% 7.6% Apr 2016 £84,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 70, Penmann Crescent.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,463 per square metre (£136 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,120 per square metre (£197 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £120,000 £1,463 £173,838 £2,120 Apr 2016 £84,000 £1,024 £130,299 £1,589 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £173,838. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halewood are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,320 per square metre (£235 and £308 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £207,000 and £272,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 174 square metres (1,873 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 70 Penmann Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/09/2019. It last appeared Apr 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 70 Penmann Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.