31, Flinders Way, LN3 4GS
31 Flinders Way is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Cherry Willingham. It sold for £193,000 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2020 £193,000 2.0% -0.2% Nov 2004 £142,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Flinders Way.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,244 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,896 per square metre (£269 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £193,000 £2,244 £249,047 £2,896 Nov 2004 £142,995 £1,663 £214,240 £2,491 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £249,047. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cherry Willingham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,120 per square metre (£217 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £201,000 and £268,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 210 square metres (2,260 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Flinders Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/11/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Flinders Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.