79, Dane Road, CV2 4JT
79 Dane Road is a 89 m² terraced home in Stoke. It sold for £184,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2020 £184,000 2.7% 0.7% Feb 2010 £140,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 79, Dane Road.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,067 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,609 per square metre (£242 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £184,000 £2,067 £232,172 £2,609 Feb 2010 £140,000 £1,573 £269,718 £3,031 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £232,172. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke are now selling for between £1,990 and £2,540 per square metre (£184 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £226,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 262 square metres (2,820 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 79 Dane Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/11/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 79 Dane Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: