39, Moor Hall Drive, B75 6LR
39 Moor Hall Drive is a 437 m² detached home in Sutton Coldfield. It sold for £1,350,000 in Apr 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2020 £1,350,000 2.1% 0.2% Aug 2008 £1,060,000 5.9% 2.9% Mar 2005 £870,000 na na - Internal area
- 437 square metres (4,704 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,089 per square metre (£287 per square foot) in Apr 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,397 per square metre (£316 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2020 £1,350,000 £3,089 £1,484,400 £3,397 Aug 2008 £1,060,000 £2,426 £1,978,572 £4,528 Mar 2005 £870,000 £1,991 £1,698,887 £3,888 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 437 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,484,400. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,560 per square metre (£337 and £423 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 437 m², this implies a valuation between £1,586,000 and £1,993,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- H
- Plot size
- 1,774 square metres (19,095 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Moor Hall Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Moor Hall Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 437 sqm (4,704 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 469 sqm (5,048 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E