11, Willow Way, PO20 8FP
Property data
- Sale history
-
£353,000 on Sep 2020 (est. today's value: £356,365)
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,639 per sqm (£338 per sqft) in Sep 2020. For context, homes in Bracklesham Bay are now selling for between £4,310 and £6,180 per square metre (£400 and £574 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bracklesham Bay PO20-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £418,000 and £599,000 (97 m² × typical £/sqm in Bracklesham Bay). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 223 square metres (2,400 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.