103, Fieldton Road, L11 9AF
103 Fieldton Road is a 67 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £73,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2020 £73,000 -1.4% -3.5% May 2006 £89,000 16.7% 14.1% Apr 2004 £65,000 29.6% 28.0% Dec 2002 £46,000 70.4% 67.7% Jul 2000 £12,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 103, Fieldton Road.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,089 per square metre (£101 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,762 per square metre (£164 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £73,000 £1,090 £118,069 £1,762 May 2006 £89,000 £1,328 £156,483 £2,336 Apr 2004 £65,000 £970 £149,390 £2,230 Dec 2002 £46,000 £687 £187,113 £2,793 Jul 2000 £12,500 £187 £68,460 £1,022 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £118,069. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,370 and £1,850 per square metre (£127 and £171 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £92,000 and £124,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 270 square metres (2,906 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 103 Fieldton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/08/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 103 Fieldton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.