30, Naseby, RG12 7HD
Property data
- Sale history
-
£357,500 on Feb 2020 (est. today's value: £428,864)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,972 per sqm (£369 per sqft) in Feb 2020. For context, homes in Bracknell are now selling for between £3,800 and £4,800 per square metre (£353 and £445 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bracknell RG12-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £342,000 and £432,000 (90 m² × typical £/sqm in Bracknell). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 212 square metres (2,282 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Naseby. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/07/2019. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 30 Naseby.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.