Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£160,000 Feb 2020 0.4% -1.2% £222,189
£154,995 Jun 2012 na na £251,293
Floor plan
Floorplan 20
View floorplan
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,077 per sqm (£193 per sqft) in Feb 2020. For context, homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,060 and £3,000 per square metre (£191 and £278 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wirral CH62-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £159,000 and £231,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Wirral). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 20 Sparks Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/03/2019. It last appeared Mar 2019.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2019) of 20 Sparks Croft.

Photos for 20 Sparks Croft
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
04 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments: