Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2020 £335,000 0.8% -1.1%
May 2016 £325,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, Orion Drive.

Floorplan 65
View floorplan
Internal area
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,991 per square metre (£278 per square foot) in Apr 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,595 per square metre (£334 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2020 £335,000 £2,991 £402,662 £3,595
May 2016 £325,000 £2,902 £409,939 £3,660

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £402,662. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brackley are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,450 per square metre (£330 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £399,000 and £498,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
217 square metres (2,336 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 65 Orion Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/09/2019. It last appeared Apr 2020.
Photos:

There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Orion Drive.

Photos for 65 Orion Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.