28, Commonfield Road, CH49 7LL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£130,500 on Feb 2020 (est. today's value: £183,887)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,535 per sqm (£143 per sqft) in Feb 2020. For context, homes in Wirral are now selling for between £1,570 and £2,010 per square metre (£145 and £186 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wirral CH49-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £133,000 and £171,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in Wirral). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 373 square metres (4,015 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- MS111608
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 28 Commonfield Road, Wirral
- Owner
-
COUNTRYWIDE TAX & TRUST CORPORATION LTD
(Company reference number: 4844596)
Proprietor address: Abbotsfield House, 43 High Street, Kenilworth CV8 1LY
Price paid on title: £130,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 27 Jan 2021
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Commonfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/05/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 28 Commonfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.