24, Small Meadow Court, CF83 3RT
24 Small Meadow Court is a 81 m² terraced home in Llanbradach. It sold for £167,500 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2020 £167,500 0.3% -1.8% Aug 2006 £160,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Small Meadow Court.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,067 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,838 per square metre (£264 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £167,500 £2,068 £229,841 £2,838 Aug 2006 £160,950 £1,987 £279,907 £3,456 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £229,841. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £254,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Small Meadow Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/07/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Small Meadow Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.