30, Stanley Drive, NG9 3JY
30 Stanley Drive is a 127 m² detached home in Bramcote. It sold for £395,000 in May 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2020 £395,000 5.7% 4.0% Feb 2018 £350,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Stanley Drive.
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,110 per square metre (£289 per square foot) in May 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,012 per square metre (£373 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2020 £395,000 £3,110 £509,512 £4,012 Feb 2018 £350,000 £2,756 £457,387 £3,601 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £509,512. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bramcote are now selling for between £2,910 and £3,800 per square metre (£270 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £370,000 and £483,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 488 square metres (5,253 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Stanley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/01/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Stanley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.