9, Goodnestone Road, ME10 3AF
9 Goodnestone Road is a 86 m² terraced home in Sittingbourne. It sold for £203,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
£203,000 on Mar 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Goodnestone Road.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,360 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,021 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £203,000 £2,360 £259,813 £3,021 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £259,813. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sittingbourne are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,840 per square metre (£265 and £356 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £246,000 and £330,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Goodnestone Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/10/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2019) for 9 Goodnestone Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.