17, Pound Lane, CT1 2BZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £415,000 Mar 2020 5.5% 3.3% £443,322 £164,500 Oct 2002 na na £382,979 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,882 per sqm (£454 per sqft) in Mar 2020. For context, homes in Canterbury are now selling for between £3,110 and £4,520 per square metre (£288 and £419 per square foot) . See the analysis of Canterbury CT1-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £264,000 and £384,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in Canterbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Pound Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/10/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 17 Pound Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- May 2022 CA/22/00594
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 17 Pound Lane Canterbury Kent
- Description:
- Replacement windows and door from timber to timber.
- Planning ref:
- April 2021 CA/21/00644
- Type:
- Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 17 Pound Lane Canterbury Kent
- Description:
- Lime tree: remove branches up to the height of 4m, Box: crown reduction to 3m height by 2m width and Holly: crown reduction to 3m height by 1.5m width, all in side garden
- Planning ref:
- April 2015 TRE/15/09364
- Type: