64, Montague Crescent, LS25 2EH
64 Montague Crescent is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Garforth. It sold for £225,000 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
£225,000 on Sep 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Montague Crescent.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,169 per square metre (£294 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,019 per square metre (£373 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £225,000 £3,169 £285,329 £4,019 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,329. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Garforth are now selling for between £2,920 and £3,530 per square metre (£271 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £207,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 362 square metres (3,897 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Montague Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/10/2019. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Montague Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.