Pant Ddu, LL27 0JP
Pant Ddu is a 112 m² detached home in Trefriw. It sold for £215,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2020 £215,000 -3.7% -5.1% Mar 2013 £279,000 2.3% -0.3% Aug 2003 £225,000 na na - Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,919 per square metre (£178 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,578 per square metre (£240 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £215,000 £1,920 £288,786 £2,578 Mar 2013 £279,000 £2,491 £456,276 £4,074 Aug 2003 £225,000 £2,009 £507,381 £4,530 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £288,786. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trefriw are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,620 per square metre (£166 and £243 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £200,000 and £293,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 24,350 square metres (262,101 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Pant Ddu . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/01/2013. It last appeared Mar 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for Pant Ddu .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.