65, Webster Road, L7 4LG
65 Webster Road is a 68 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £30,000 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2020 £30,000 -4.8% -6.8% Feb 2006 £60,000 13.7% 11.7% Oct 1995 £16,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, Webster Road.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £441 per square metre (£41 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £670 per square metre (£62 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £30,000 £441 £45,580 £670 Feb 2006 £60,000 £882 £118,143 £1,737 Oct 1995 £16,000 £235 £83,876 £1,233 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £45,580. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £920 and £1,580 per square metre (£85 and £146 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £63,000 and £107,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 65 Webster Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/12/2018. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2018) for 65 Webster Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: