75, Gordon Road, B17 9HA
75 Gordon Road is a 79 m² terraced home in Harborne. It sold for £298,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2020 £298,000 4.7% 3.1% Nov 2012 £215,000 0.8% -1.9% Aug 2006 £204,000 11.1% 9.1% Aug 2001 £121,300 27.2% 25.7% May 1999 £70,000 na na - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,772 per square metre (£350 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,965 per square metre (£368 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £298,000 £3,772 £313,213 £3,965 Nov 2012 £215,000 £2,722 £338,837 £4,289 Aug 2006 £204,000 £2,582 £353,182 £4,471 Aug 2001 £121,300 £1,535 £361,838 £4,580 May 1999 £70,000 £886 £287,060 £3,634 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £313,213. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harborne are now selling for between £2,940 and £4,450 per square metre (£273 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £232,000 and £352,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 Gordon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/08/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2019) for 75 Gordon Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.