13, Warwick Place, LL36 0DH
13 Warwick Place is a 63 m² semi-detached home in Tywyn. It sold for £125,000 in Apr 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2020 £125,000 0.6% -0.9% Dec 2012 £120,000 6.2% 4.0% Nov 1997 £48,000 15.6% 12.8% Mar 1996 £38,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Warwick Place.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,984 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Apr 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,700 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2020 £125,000 £1,984 £170,127 £2,700 Dec 2012 £120,000 £1,905 £192,638 £3,058 Nov 1997 £48,000 £762 £214,508 £3,405 Mar 1996 £38,000 £603 £189,571 £3,009 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £170,127. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tywyn are now selling for between £2,090 and £2,980 per square metre (£194 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £132,000 and £188,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Warwick Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/09/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2019) for 13 Warwick Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: