12, Diamond Walk, CV10 9FR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £134,200 Jan 2020 0.7% -1.1% £178,208 £130,000 Feb 2015 na na £196,616 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,002 per sqm (£186 per sqft) in Jan 2020. For context, homes in Nuneaton are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,120 per square metre (£207 and £289 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nuneaton CV10-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £149,000 and £209,000 (67 m² × typical £/sqm in Nuneaton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Diamond Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/06/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Diamond Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.