22, Bell Road, WS5 3JW
22 Bell Road is a 215 m² detached home in Walsall. It sold for £500,000 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2020 £500,000 4.8% 2.8% Apr 2010 £315,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Bell Road.
- Internal area
- 215 square metres (2,314 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,325 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,984 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £500,000 £2,326 £641,513 £2,984 Apr 2010 £315,000 £1,465 £546,649 £2,543 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 215 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £641,513. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walsall are now selling for between £2,890 and £3,800 per square metre (£268 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 215 m², this implies a valuation between £621,000 and £817,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 734 square metres (7,901 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Bell Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/11/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Bell Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2018 18/1293
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 22, BELL ROAD, WALSALL,
- Description:
- Proposed First Floor Extensions and Internal Alterations
- Planning ref:
- July 2010 10/0691/FL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 22 BELL ROAD,WALSALL
- Description:
- Conservatory to rear and single-storey rear extension.
- Planning ref:
- November 2009 09/1436/MA
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 22 BELL ROAD,WALSALL
- Description:
- Amend Planning Approval 09/0690/FL removing conservatory and squaring off kitchen
- Planning ref:
- July 2009 09/0690/FL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status: