33, Greenfields, SP5 3SH
33 Greenfields is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Downton. It sold for £215,000 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2020 £215,000 0.9% -1.2% Jan 2007 £191,000 9.5% 7.5% Mar 2002 £123,500 11.5% 10.5% Aug 2001 £116,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Greenfields.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,721 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,210 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £215,000 £2,722 £253,586 £3,210 Jan 2007 £191,000 £2,418 £294,921 £3,733 Mar 2002 £123,500 £1,563 £305,352 £3,865 Aug 2001 £116,000 £1,468 £329,093 £4,166 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £253,586. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Downton are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,630 per square metre (£312 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £265,000 and £366,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 219 square metres (2,357 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Greenfields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/09/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2019) for 33 Greenfields.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.