Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2020 £455,000 3.0% 0.8%
Jul 2004 £287,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Lake Drive.

Floorplan 36
View floorplan
Internal area
146 square metres (1,572 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,116 per square metre (£289 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,803 per square metre (£353 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2020 £455,000 £3,116 £555,231 £3,803
Jul 2004 £287,000 £1,966 £560,651 £3,840

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 146 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £555,231. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Poole are now selling for between £3,440 and £4,520 per square metre (£319 and £419 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 146 m², this implies a valuation between £502,000 and £660,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
487 square metres (5,242 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 36 Lake Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/11/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2019) for 36 Lake Drive.

Photos for 36 Lake Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.