263, Ralph Road, B90 3LF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £471,000 Feb 2020 2.5% 0.4% £594,683 £348,000 Dec 2007 na na £616,474 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,293 per sqm (£306 per sqft) in Feb 2020. For context, homes in Shirley are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,270 per square metre (£304 and £396 per square foot) . See the analysis of Shirley B90-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £469,000 and £611,000 (143 m² × typical £/sqm in Shirley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 434 square metres (4,672 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 263 Ralph Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/10/2019. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2019) of 263 Ralph Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- December 2007 PL/2007/00372/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 263 Ralph Road Shirley Solihul
- Description:
- Ground floor rear extension to extend kitchen.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.