Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2020 £230,000 3.5% 2.0%
May 2017 £205,000 5.3% 3.5%
Apr 2011 £150,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Stonehill.

Floorplan 20
View floorplan
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,150 per square metre (£293 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,882 per square metre (£361 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2020 £230,000 £3,151 £283,405 £3,882
May 2017 £205,000 £2,808 £276,952 £3,794
Apr 2011 £150,000 £2,055 £249,957 £3,424

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £283,405. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Street are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,570 per square metre (£248 and £331 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £196,000 and £261,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
223 square metres (2,400 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 20 Stonehill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/06/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Stonehill.

Photos for 20 Stonehill
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments: