75, Pentre Close, NP44 7LR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £190,000 Mar 2020 14.2% 12.3% £246,384 £145,500 Mar 2018 2.3% -0.2% £217,803 £142,000 Feb 2017 4.4% 2.2% £220,209 £80,300 Oct 2003 na na £198,866 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,725 per sqm (£346 per sqft) in Mar 2020. For context, homes in Coed Eva are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,880 per square metre (£193 and £267 per square foot) . See the analysis of Coed Eva NP44-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £106,000 and £147,000 (51 m² × typical £/sqm in Coed Eva). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 176 square metres (1,894 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 Pentre Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/01/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 65 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2020) of 75 Pentre Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- July 2018 18/P/0500/CEA
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 75 Pentre Close Coed Eva Cwmbran Torfaen
- Description:
- Brick up front door and install window to lounge
- Planning ref:
- October 2004 04/P/10899(F)
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 75 Pentre CL Cwmbra
- Description:
- detached utility room and car port
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area: