111, Attingham Drive, DY1 3HY
111 Attingham Drive is a 167 m² detached home in Dudley. It sold for £320,000 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
£320,000 on Feb 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 111, Attingham Drive.
- Internal area
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,916 per square metre (£178 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,410 per square metre (£224 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £320,000 £1,916 £402,406 £2,410 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 167 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £402,406. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dudley are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,810 per square metre (£183 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 167 m², this implies a valuation between £331,000 and £469,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 273 square metres (2,939 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 111 Attingham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/09/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 111 Attingham Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2024 P23/1426
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 111, ATTINGHAM DRIVE, DUDLEY,
- Description:
- Erection of boundary fencing and gate ( Resubmission of P22/1595)
- Planning ref:
- January 2023 P22/1595
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 111, ATTINGHAM DRIVE, DUDLEY,
- Description:
- Erection of boundary fencing/wall (retrospective)
- Summary:
- 26 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 167 sqm (1,798 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.