Gonvena, Warren Close, EX38 8DR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £105,000 Jan 2020 -10.9% -12.5% £128,626 £170,000 Dec 2015 na na £240,315 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,265 per sqm (£118 per sqft) in Jan 2020. For context, homes in Torrington are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,390 per square metre (£210 and £314 per square foot) . See the analysis of Torrington EX38-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £188,000 and £281,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Torrington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 311 square metres (3,348 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Gonvena Warren Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/05/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of Gonvena Warren Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.