11, Trinity Road, CH8 7JZ
11 Trinity Road is a 101 m² terraced home in Greenfield. It sold for £90,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2020 £90,000 2.8% 0.8% Oct 2010 £69,500 na na - Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £891 per square metre (£83 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,271 per square metre (£118 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £90,000 £891 £128,358 £1,271 Oct 2010 £69,500 £688 £106,291 £1,052 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £128,358. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greenfield are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,530 per square metre (£154 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £168,000 and £256,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 219 square metres (2,357 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Trinity Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Trinity Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: