17, Trinity Street, BA11 3DE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £345,000 Apr 2020 2.3% 0.3% £430,481 £315,000 Mar 2016 7.2% 5.8% £453,281 £235,000 Jan 2012 4.8% 2.0% £444,927 £180,000 May 2006 14.1% 12.1% £358,813 £54,000 Mar 1997 na na £352,264 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,965 per sqm (£368 per sqft) in Apr 2020. For context, homes in Frome are now selling for between £3,110 and £4,340 per square metre (£288 and £403 per square foot) . See the analysis of Frome BA11-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £271,000 and £378,000 (87 m² × typical £/sqm in Frome). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Trinity Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/09/2019. It last appeared Jun 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2019) of 17 Trinity Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: