Property data
Sale history
£49,000 on Dec 1999
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £538 per square metre (£50 per square foot) in Dec 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,404 per square metre (£223 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 1999 £49,000 £538 £218,800 £2,404

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £218,800. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hakin are now selling for between £1,500 and £2,270 per square metre (£139 and £210 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £136,000 and £207,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
491 square metres (5,285 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for Sunnybank . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/06/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
Photos:

There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for Sunnybank .

Photos for Sunnybank
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.