Sunnybank, SA73 3PY
Sunnybank is a 91 m² terraced home in Hakin. It sold for £49,000 in Dec 1999.
- Sale history
-
£49,000 on Dec 1999
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £538 per square metre (£50 per square foot) in Dec 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,404 per square metre (£223 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 1999 £49,000 £538 £218,800 £2,404 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £218,800. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hakin are now selling for between £1,500 and £2,270 per square metre (£139 and £210 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £136,000 and £207,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 491 square metres (5,285 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Sunnybank . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/06/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for Sunnybank .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.