16, Denham Close, BH17 9HL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£376,000 on Jan 2020 (est. today's value: £442,803)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,241 per sqm (£301 per sqft) in Jan 2020. For context, homes in Poole are now selling for between £3,770 and £4,730 per square metre (£350 and £439 per square foot) . See the analysis of Poole BH17-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £437,000 and £549,000 (116 m² × typical £/sqm in Poole). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 322 square metres (3,466 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Denham Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/11/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings (taken in October 2019) of 16 Denham Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- January 2020 TP/19/01249/X
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 16 Denham Close, Poole,
- Description:
- T2 Alder: Fell to ground level. TPO ID: 97/00024
- Planning ref:
- October 2019 TP/19/00925/X
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- The application is no longer active but no decision was made. Perhaps a split decision
- Address:
- 16 Denham Close, Poole,
- Description:
- T1 Alder - Fell to ground level. TPO 24/1997 Group G5
- Planning ref:
- July 2011 TP/11/00216/X
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Address:
- 16 Denham Close, Poole,
- Description:
- T1 Pine and T4 Alder - Remove 4m approx from the top of the tree. To reduce all branches that are within 8m of the ground growing towards 16 Denham Close by 1m approx. T2 Maple and T6 Oak- To reduce all branches that are within 8m of the ground growing towards 16 Denham Close by 1m approx. TPO 24 AREA 1997