19, Cranham Road, RM11 2AB
19 Cranham Road is a 78 m² terraced home in Emerson Park. It sold for £386,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2020 £386,000 5.8% 4.1% Apr 2015 £292,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Cranham Road.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,948 per square metre (£460 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,037 per square metre (£561 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £386,000 £4,949 £470,860 £6,037 Apr 2015 £292,500 £3,750 £424,188 £5,438 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £470,860. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Emerson Park are now selling for between £4,870 and £6,090 per square metre (£452 and £565 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £380,000 and £475,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 233 square metres (2,508 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Cranham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/10/2019. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2019) for 19 Cranham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.