204, Manchester Road, WN2 2EA
204 Manchester Road is a 79 m² terraced home in Ince. It sold for £80,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2020 £80,000 2.3% 0.2% Nov 2003 £54,950 24.3% 23.4% May 2003 £49,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 204, Manchester Road.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,012 per square metre (£94 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,527 per square metre (£142 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £80,000 £1,013 £120,636 £1,527 Nov 2003 £54,950 £696 £155,489 £1,968 May 2003 £49,000 £620 £160,991 £2,038 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £120,636. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ince are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,650 per square metre (£143 and £246 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £122,000 and £209,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 204 Manchester Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/09/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 204 Manchester Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.