39, Sandhill Close, BD8 0DZ
39 Sandhill Close is a 60 m² flat in Bradford. It sold for £60,000 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2020 £60,000 -2.5% -4.4% Apr 2009 £80,000 na na - Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,000 per square metre (£93 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,188 per square metre (£110 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £60,000 £1,000 £71,300 £1,188 Apr 2009 £80,000 £1,333 £89,981 £1,500 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £71,300. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,470 and £2,460 per square metre (£136 and £228 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £88,000 and £148,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 39 Sandhill Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/06/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2021) for 39 Sandhill Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.